ReferralCanada.caBrowse All Offers
Verified Canadian Referral Codes

The best referral codes in Canada, all in one place

Browse verified referral codes and sign-up bonuses from Canadian banks, credit cards, investing platforms, crypto exchanges, and retailers. Free money, no catch.

Active offers
16+
Total cash available
$885+
Cost to use
100% Free

How it works

Earning bonus cash is simple. Follow these three steps:

1

Choose an offer

Browse our curated list of the best referral bonuses from trusted Canadian companies.

2

Sign up with the code

Use the referral code or link to create your account. This ensures you qualify for the bonus.

3

Meet requirements & get paid

Complete any required actions, like funding your account, and receive your bonus.

All offers

Browse every available referral bonus in one simple list.

Wealthsimple logo
$25bonus
WealthsimpleInvesting

Get the latest Wealthsimple referral code and earn a $25 bonus when you sign up and fund your account.

Verified referral offer
Questrade logo
$50bonus
QuestradeInvesting

Get the latest Questrade referral code and receive a $50 bonus when you open and fund a new account with $250 or more.

Verified referral offer
Webull Canada logo
$50bonus
Webull CanadaInvesting

Get a $50 bonus through a Webull Canada referral link when you open an account and deposit $250 or more.

No code needed
Verified referral offer
Neo Financial logo
$35total bonus

Get the latest Neo Financial referral code and earn up to a $35 bonus when you sign up.

Verified referral offer
Simplii Financial logo
$500total bonus

Sign up with a Simplii referral code and get up to $500: a $50 account bonus, a $350 direct deposit reward, and up to $100 cash back.

No code needed
Verified referral offer
Neobanc logo
$50off payments
NeobancBanking

Pay rent, mortgage and bills your way, and get $50 off: $10 off each of up to 5 payments of $1,000 or more.

No code needed
Verified referral offer
KOHO logo
$40exclusive bonus
KOHOBanking

Use our exclusive KOHO referral code and get a $40 bonus when you make your first purchase of $20 or more, double KOHO's standard $20 rate.

Verified referral offer
Shakepay logo
$20bonus
ShakepayCrypto

Get the latest Shakepay referral code and get a $20 bonus when you buy $100 or more of cryptocurrency.

Verified referral offer
Newton logo
$25bonus
NewtonCrypto

Get the latest Newton referral code and get a $25 bonus when you trade $100 or more.

Verified referral offer
Kraken logo
$20bonus
KrakenCrypto

Sign up through the Kraken app with a referral code and get a fixed $20 bonus once you complete the deposit and trade requirements shown in-app.

Verified referral offer
Bitcoin Well logo
1,000points

Sign up with a Bitcoin Well referral code and earn 1,000 Bitcoin Well Points when you complete your first transaction.

Verified referral offer
Netcoins logo
$15bonus
NetcoinsCrypto

Earn $15 when you sign up with a Netcoins referral code and complete a trade of at least $100 CAD within 7 days.

Verified referral offer
NDAX logo
$10bonus
NDAXCrypto

Earn $10 in Bitcoin when you sign up with an NDAX referral link and deposit at least $100 CAD.

No code needed
Verified referral offer
Rakuten logo
$30bonus
RakutenShopping

Join Rakuten Canada through a referral link and earn a $30 cash back bonus when you spend $30 or more within 90 days.

No code needed
Verified referral offer
Poshmark logo
$15bonus
PoshmarkShopping

Sign up on Poshmark Canada with a referral code and earn a $15 CAD Posh Credit after your first purchase.

Verified referral offer
Dairy Queen logo
250points
Dairy QueenShopping

Join DQ Rewards with a referral code and earn 250 bonus points after your first purchase, on top of the points you earn on every order.

Verified referral offer

Start earning free bonus cash today

Join Canadians who have already earned thousands in referral bonuses.

Browse All Offers